Kim Joon Profile - Boys Over Flowers | Boys Over Flowers KPOP

Name: 김준 / Kim Joon (Kim Jun)
Real name: 김형준 / Kim Hyung Joon (Kim Hyeong Jun)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1984-Feb-03
Height: 183cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: 2step Entertainment

TV Series
Boys Over Flowers as Song Woo Bin (KBS2, 2008)

Kim Jun on Boys Over Flowers

Kim Jun (T-Max) as Song Wu Bin
For many generations, Song Wu-bin’s family has been the leaders of the criminal organization, Ilsim, and he is the heir to Ilsim Construction. Ilsim has extensive networks and a great ability in manipulating cash flows, which even the Shinhwa Group cannot ignore. Whenever his fellow F4 members are in trouble, Song Wu-bin makes a call to his large network of connections so that the problem is quickly taken care of. Song Wu-bin has an innate sense of finances and is also a great fighter. Even though he is still young, Song Wu-bin already displays a charisma well fitting for a boss of the underworld.

Samsung Anycall Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Hyun Joong & Kim Bum)
Omphalos (2009, with Gook Ji Yun)

Education: Han Gook University of Foreign Languages
Kpop group: T-Max
Hobbies: Online games, basketball
Skills: Snowboarding

Blog Widget by LinkWithin




cute mo..

june 10 2009 hi ang cute lht i u all im lyn and meet my frnd mai

wht is ur pan email request ???tnx....

so sweetttttttt....

can you give me youre facebook...

or add me in

uR s0 cUtE,.
i adMiRe uR r0Le
iN b0ys ovEr fL0wErs...
sAnA mAgkAr0N kAu ng
2nd sEas0n for us...

Hi i'm GraCey...
i liKe u Bec. u LoOk like my BoyFriEnd!!
hehehe So Keep it up!!!

hi nim jhennyruth

i really love you

Hey yo,yo,yo dude u r such a swty i lov ur evry thing keep it up! Mu.............aaaaaaaaah!

Hey yo,yo,yo buddy i lik u so.......... much nd u do vry wel kep it up! Mu.........aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah!

hey...yo!!!!ur so funny cuttezzzzzzzzzz

dRiMu bGaiKaN pAnGerAn...

eZzHa FrOm InDoNeSiA

hi..., i'm tessieka it's my first time to comment. wu bin is the one who i like....


grabe ang gwapo

hai kom joon
I probably will not see you but I would be very happy to meet with you ...
good luck ..

yo..yo.yo..sunbae..pekabo dude..
keep it up ur encem face tuh ekk...
machooo abess...
keren sma ganteng...

hi kim hyung joon..hapi bday 2 u..i loveu xo much..add me on facebook..

hi kim hyung.......luv u

SaRaNghEyO...i,m shue..i very boys over flowers.. woo bin is cute&charming...hope 2 to see u in malaysia..n hope that have boys over flowers 2..soon.. jun,u look so cute.....but hyun joong is cuttest in f4...hope can see u all in malaysia.....0k. are u,i'm from malaysia..

anyasayyo...hyun joong.. how are u...

wow you are really cool.....i like you.m a fan of yours..take care,,
asmi...from nepal

you were great on the movie i wish you my best

hi enjoyed boys over flowers luv u and can u act on a new drama pls take care ..-

i really really love u

Can you be my friend??? can i get ur facebook id sunbae?!!!

No words to explain ur smartness.. dye-heart fan of yours..

Post a Comment

Nokia N97 | Free DSi Games